Scoring Opportunities
DET
24
+1
-6
25
CHA
22
+8
-8
30
Base
ORB
TOV
Scoring Efficiency
DET
1.24 62.0%
CHA
1.07 53.3%
Points per Opportunity/ True Shooting %
WIN PROBABILITY | PLAYS
Live win probability requires a premium subscription for some games.
Win Probability
Scoring Margin
Play-by-Play
Live win probability requires a premium subscription for some games.
SHOOTING
Live advanced shooting dashboard requires a premium subscription for some games.
Scoring Efficiency
DET
1.24 62.0%
CHA
1.07 53.3%
Points per Opportunity/ True Shooting %
Scoring by Shot Type
At the Rim (within 5 feet)
DET
3
6
50%
CHA
5
10
50%
Midrange
DET
3
6
50%
CHA
1
3
33%
3PT | Effective 3PT
DET
4
6.0
9
44%
67%
CHA
5
7.5
14
36%
54%
Free Throws
DET
7
8
88%
CHA
5
5
100%
Makes
Effective 3P Makes
%
Efficiency Misses
Bars scaled to point value.
Total Points
|| PLAYER | PTS | TS% | TSM / TSA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Cunningham | 12 | 86% | 6.0 / 7 | |
| A. Thompson | 7 | 70% | 3.5 / 5 | |
| R. Holland | 5 | 63% | 2.5 / 4 | |
| D. Robinson | 4 | 50% | 2.0 / 4 | |
| K. Huerter | 3 | 75% | 1.5 / 2 | |
| P. Reed | 0 | - | 0.0 / 0 | |
| J. Collins | 0 | - | 0.0 / 0 | |
| J. Green | 0 | - | 0.0 / 1 | |
| D. Jenkins | 0 | - | 0.0 / 1 |
TS Makes
TS Misses
Total Points
|| PLAYER | PTS | TS% | TSM / TSA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Allen | 8 | 133% | 4.0 / 3 | |
| B. Miller | 7 | 50% | 3.5 / 7 | |
| C. White | 7 | 70% | 3.5 / 5 | |
| M. Diabaté | 3 | 38% | 1.5 / 4 | |
| S. James | 3 | 75% | 1.5 / 2 | |
| R. Kalkbrenner | 2 | 50% | 1.0 / 2 | |
| R. O'Neale | 2 | 50% | 1.0 / 2 | |
| N. Reid | 0 | - | 0.0 / 4 |
TS Makes
TS Misses
MATCHUP
Reg Season Avg | Game Stats | |
|---|---|---|
| Efficiency & Pace | This Game | |
| Efficiency | 17 111.5 30 101.3 | DET 103.3 CHA 106.7 +3.3 |
| Pace | 26 98.5 30 97.0 | DET 105.7 +15.6 CHA 90.1 |
| Avg. Poss. Time | 4 14.9 2 15.5 | DET 13.6 −2.4 CHA 16.0 |
| Four Factors | This Game | |
| EFG % | 17 53.1% 29 48.3% | DET 57.1% +7.1% CHA 50.0% |
| TO % | 17 15.2% 29 18.1% | DET 19.7% −3.9% CHA 23.6% |
| ORB % | 17 27.2% 4 31.6% | DET 0.0% CHA 42.9% +42.9% |
| FTrt | 14 28.9 30 18.9 | DET 38.1 +19.6 CHA 18.5 |
| Misc. Stats | This Game | |
| AST % | 5 68.7% 27 60.0% | DET 70.0% +15.5% CHA 54.5% |
| STL % | 9 9.1% 24 7.4% | DET 13.3% +3.3% CHA 10.0% |
| BLK % | 4 12.2% 24 7.9% | DET 15.4% CHA 25.0% +9.6% |
Season averages charted by z-score with a range of -2.07 and 2.07.
Reg Season Avg | Game Stats | |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting Efficiency | This Game | |
| TS% | 18 55.7% 30 50.0% | DET 62.0% +8.7% CHA 53.3% |
| Rim FG% | 22 61.9% 4 66.5% | DET 50.0% CHA 50.0% |
| Mid FG% | 20 38.7% 27 36.2% | DET 50.0% +16.7% CHA 33.3% |
| 3P % | 9 36.3% 28 29.6% | DET 44.4% +8.7% CHA 35.7% |
| FT % | 25 75.2% 4 82.8% | DET 87.5% CHA 100.0% +12.5% |
| Shot Distribution | This Game | |
| Rim Att. % | 13 32.6% 29 26.3% | DET 28.6% CHA 37.0% +8.5% |
| Mid Att. % | 13 24.1% 10 23.0% | DET 28.6% CHA 11.1% −17.5% |
| 3P Att. % | 13 43.3% 2 50.7% | DET 42.9% CHA 51.9% +9.0% |
Season averages charted by z-score with a range of -2.1 and 2.1.
| Game Totals | DET | CHA |
|---|---|---|
| Possessions | 30 | 30 |
| Possession Minutes | 6.8 | 8.0 |
| Points | 31 | 32 |
| Rebounds | 8 | 17 |
| Assists | 7 | 6 |
| Steals | 4 | 3 |
| Blocks | 2 | 3 |
| Turnovers (Team) | 6 (0) | 8 (1) |
| Fouls | 7 | 9 |
| Off. Rebounds (Team) | 0 (1) | 6 (2) |
| Def. Rebounds (Team) | 8 (0) | 11 (0) |
| Field Goals | 10-21 | 11-27 |
| At-the-Rim FG | 3-6 | 5-10 |
| Midrange FG | 3-6 | 1-3 |
| 2-Point FG | 6-12 | 6-13 |
| 3-Point FG | 4-9 | 5-14 |
| Free Throws | 7-8 | 5-5 |
| Fast Break Pts | 1 | 3 |
| 2nd Chance Pts | 0 | 2 |
| Points in Paint | 10 | 12 |
| Pts off Turnovers | 11 | 4 |
| Bench Points | 8 | 12 |
| Biggest Lead | 6 | 3 |