Scoring Opportunities
SAC
6
+3
-4
9
DAL
10
+2
-1
12
Base
ORB
TOV
Scoring Efficiency
SAC
0.67 33.3%
DAL
0.83 41.7%
Points per Opportunity/ True Shooting %
WIN PROBABILITY | PLAYS
Win Probability
Scoring Margin
Play-by-Play
SHOOTING
Scoring Efficiency
SAC
0.67 33.3%
DAL
0.83 41.7%
Points per Opportunity/ True Shooting %
Scoring by Shot Type
At the Rim (within 5 feet)
SAC
2
0%
DAL
3
3
100%
Midrange
SAC
1
3
33%
DAL
2
0%
3PT | Effective 3PT
SAC
1
1.5
3
33%
50%
DAL
5
0%
Free Throws
SAC
1
2
50%
DAL
4
4
100%
Makes
Effective 3P Makes
%
Efficiency Misses
Bars scaled to point value.
Total Points
|| PLAYER | PTS | TS% | TSM / TSA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Z. LaVine | 3 | 75% | 1.5 / 2 | |
| D. Hunter | 2 | 25% | 1.0 / 4 | |
| P. Achiuwa | 1 | 25% | 0.5 / 2 | |
| D. Sabonis | 0 | - | 0.0 / 0 | |
| D. Acuff | 0 | - | 0.0 / 1 |
TS Makes
TS Misses
Total Points
|| PLAYER | PTS | TS% | TSM / TSA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Gafford | 4 | 100% | 2.0 / 2 | |
| P. Washington | 2 | 50% | 1.0 / 2 | |
| C. Flagg | 2 | 33% | 1.0 / 3 | |
| M. Johnson | 2 | 100% | 1.0 / 1 | |
| C. Martin | 0 | - | 0.0 / 0 | |
| M. Christie | 0 | - | 0.0 / 4 |
TS Makes
TS Misses
MATCHUP
Reg Season Avg | Game Stats | |
|---|---|---|
| Efficiency & Pace | This Game | |
| Efficiency | 29 105.0 11 114.3 | SAC 60.0 DAL 90.9 +30.9 |
| Pace | 4 104.2 20 100.0 | SAC 90.0 +3.4 DAL 86.6 |
| Avg. Poss. Time | 23 13.9 15 14.4 | SAC 16.0 −0.6 DAL 16.6 |
| Four Factors | This Game | |
| EFG % | 23 51.0% 2 56.9% | SAC 31.3% +1.3% DAL 30.0% |
| TO % | 19 15.4% 21 15.8% | SAC 31.1% DAL 7.8% −23.3% |
| ORB % | 28 22.9% 13 27.9% | SAC 33.3% +4.7% DAL 28.6% |
| FTrt | 20 26.4 29 21.4 | SAC 25.0 DAL 40.0 +15.0 |
| Misc. Stats | This Game | |
| AST % | 26 60.5% 24 62.1% | SAC 100.0% +33.3% DAL 66.7% |
| STL % | 22 7.5% 15 8.8% | SAC 10.0% +0.9% DAL 9.1% |
| BLK % | 9 11.1% 23 7.9% | SAC 0.0% DAL 0.0% |
Season averages charted by z-score with a range of -2 and 2.
Reg Season Avg | Game Stats | |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting Efficiency | This Game | |
| TS% | 23 53.5% 7 57.7% | SAC 33.3% DAL 41.7% +8.4% |
| Rim FG% | 11 64.2% 5 66.4% | SAC 0.0% DAL 100.0% +100.0% |
| Mid FG% | 7 45.3% 2 54.9% | SAC 33.3% +33.3% DAL 0.0% |
| 3P % | 27 30.2% 15 35.0% | SAC 33.3% +33.3% DAL 0.0% |
| FT % | 20 76.1% 19 76.1% | SAC 50.0% DAL 100.0% +50.0% |
| Shot Distribution | This Game | |
| Rim Att. % | 22 30.2% 28 26.6% | SAC 25.0% DAL 30.0% +5.0% |
| Mid Att. % | 28 31.7% 26 31.1% | SAC 37.5% DAL 20.0% −17.5% |
| 3P Att. % | 25 38.2% 18 42.3% | SAC 37.5% DAL 50.0% +12.5% |
Season averages charted by z-score with a range of -2.26 and 2.26.
| Game Totals | SAC | DAL |
|---|---|---|
| Possessions | 10 | 11 |
| Possession Minutes | 2.7 | 3.0 |
| Points | 6 | 10 |
| Rebounds | 7 | 6 |
| Assists | 2 | 2 |
| Steals | 1 | 1 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0 |
| Turnovers (Team) | 4 (0) | 1 (0) |
| Fouls | 2 | 1 |
| Off. Rebounds (Team) | 2 (1) | 2 (0) |
| Def. Rebounds (Team) | 5 (0) | 4 (0) |
| Field Goals | 2-8 | 3-10 |
| At-the-Rim FG | 0-2 | 3-3 |
| Midrange FG | 1-3 | 0-2 |
| 2-Point FG | 1-5 | 3-5 |
| 3-Point FG | 1-3 | 0-5 |
| Free Throws | 1-2 | 4-4 |
| Fast Break Pts | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd Chance Pts | 3 | 2 |
| Points in Paint | 2 | 6 |
| Pts off Turnovers | 0 | 6 |
| Bench Points | 0 | 2 |
| Biggest Lead | 2 | 4 |