Scoring Opportunities
NOP
13
+1
-1
14
MEM
9
+2
-4
11
Base
ORB
TOV
Scoring Efficiency
NOP
1.14 57.1%
MEM
0.91 45.5%
Points per Opportunity/ True Shooting %
WIN PROBABILITY | PLAYS
Live win probability requires a premium subscription for some games.
Win Probability
Scoring Margin
Play-by-Play
Live win probability requires a premium subscription for some games.
SHOOTING
Live advanced shooting dashboard requires a premium subscription for some games.
Scoring Efficiency
NOP
1.14 57.1%
MEM
0.91 45.5%
Points per Opportunity/ True Shooting %
Scoring by Shot Type
At the Rim (within 5 feet)
NOP
4
5
80%
MEM
4
5
80%
Midrange
NOP
1
4
25%
MEM
1
2
50%
3PT | Effective 3PT
NOP
2
3.0
4
50%
75%
MEM
3
0%
Free Throws
NOP
2
0%
MEM
2
0%
Makes
Effective 3P Makes
%
Efficiency Misses
Bars scaled to point value.
Total Points
|| PLAYER | PTS | TS% | TSM / TSA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Matković | 9 | 90% | 4.5 / 5 | |
| H. Jones | 3 | 75% | 1.5 / 2 | |
| Z. Williamson | 2 | 50% | 1.0 / 2 | |
| J. Fears | 2 | 50% | 1.0 / 2 | |
| T. Murphy | 0 | - | 0.0 / 3 |
TS Makes
TS Misses
Total Points
|| PLAYER | PTS | TS% | TSM / TSA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Wells | 4 | 50% | 2.0 / 4 | |
| C. Boozer | 2 | 50% | 1.0 / 2 | |
| T. Jerome | 2 | 33% | 1.0 / 3 | |
| Z. Edey | 2 | 100% | 1.0 / 1 | |
| C. Coward | 0 | - | 0.0 / 1 |
TS Makes
TS Misses
MATCHUP
Reg Season Avg | Game Stats | |
|---|---|---|
| Efficiency & Pace | This Game | |
| Efficiency | 16 112.0 3 118.8 | NOP 114.3 +37.4 MEM 76.9 |
| Pace | 3 105.0 9 102.0 | NOP 123.7 +19.1 MEM 104.6 |
| Avg. Poss. Time | 18 14.1 22 14.0 | NOP 11.6 −2.1 MEM 13.8 |
| Four Factors | This Game | |
| EFG % | 9 55.1% 5 55.9% | NOP 61.5% +11.5% MEM 50.0% |
| TO % | 26 17.0% 13 14.5% | NOP 6.7% −20.2% MEM 26.9% |
| ORB % | 25 23.9% 5 30.6% | NOP 14.3% MEM 33.3% +19.0% |
| FTrt | 4 35.3 22 25.3 | NOP 15.4 MEM 20.0 +4.6 |
| Misc. Stats | This Game | |
| AST % | 28 59.1% 22 63.0% | NOP 85.7% +5.7% MEM 80.0% |
| STL % | 1 12.8% 28 6.2% | NOP 21.4% +21.4% MEM 0.0% |
| BLK % | 21 8.5% 1 15.3% | NOP 28.6% +17.5% MEM 11.1% |
Season averages charted by z-score with a range of -2.44 and 2.44.
Reg Season Avg | Game Stats | |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting Efficiency | This Game | |
| TS% | 3 58.5% 6 57.9% | NOP 57.1% +11.6% MEM 45.5% |
| Rim FG% | 6 66.1% 18 62.8% | NOP 80.0% MEM 80.0% |
| Mid FG% | 11 44.6% 17 40.5% | NOP 25.0% MEM 50.0% +25.0% |
| 3P % | 25 31.2% 1 41.7% | NOP 50.0% +50.0% MEM 0.0% |
| FT % | 8 80.3% 2 84.8% | NOP 0.0% MEM 0.0% |
| Shot Distribution | This Game | |
| Rim Att. % | 1 45.6% 27 27.1% | NOP 38.5% MEM 50.0% +11.5% |
| Mid Att. % | 8 21.6% 25 30.8% | NOP 30.8% MEM 20.0% −10.8% |
| 3P Att. % | 30 32.8% 19 42.1% | NOP 30.8% +0.8% MEM 30.0% |
Season averages charted by z-score with a range of -3.35 and 3.35.
| Game Totals | NOP | MEM |
|---|---|---|
| Possessions | 14 | 13 |
| Possession Minutes | 2.7 | 3.0 |
| Points | 16 | 10 |
| Rebounds | 5 | 8 |
| Assists | 6 | 4 |
| Steals | 3 | 0 |
| Blocks | 2 | 1 |
| Turnovers (Team) | 1 (0) | 4 (0) |
| Fouls | 2 | 2 |
| Off. Rebounds (Team) | 1 (0) | 2 (0) |
| Def. Rebounds (Team) | 4 (0) | 6 (0) |
| Field Goals | 7-13 | 5-10 |
| At-the-Rim FG | 4-5 | 4-5 |
| Midrange FG | 1-4 | 1-2 |
| 2-Point FG | 5-9 | 5-7 |
| 3-Point FG | 2-4 | 0-3 |
| Free Throws | 0-2 | 0-2 |
| Fast Break Pts | 7 | 6 |
| 2nd Chance Pts | 2 | 0 |
| Points in Paint | 10 | 10 |
| Pts off Turnovers | 9 | 0 |
| Bench Points | 0 | 0 |
| Biggest Lead | 6 | 3 |